Roma Polly Dolls Umbrella Buggy

Price
Regular price £3500
Regular price £000 Sale price £3500
Save
/
  • Dispatched direct
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Award-winning sustainable baby retailer

Winner, Best Sustainable Baby Retailer 2026, Organic and Sustainable Baby Awards Winner, Best Sustainable Baby Store 2026, Organic and Sustainable Baby Awards Silver, Retailer of the Year 2026, Organic and Sustainable Baby Awards
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
02 Aug. Estimated arrival
30 Jul. Order placed
31-01 Aug. Order dispatches
02 Aug. Delivered!
Description

Introducing the enchanting Polly Sparkling Dolls Umbrella Buggy in a captivating Mermaid design, perfect for little ones aged 2 years and above. With a convenient handle height of 55cm, this buggy is a delightful addition to the Polly range by Roma.

Elevate your doll adventures with this elegantly designed buggy, crafted to ensure your doll is pushed around in absolute style. The mesmerizing shimmer of the fabrics used truly sets this product apart, making it a showstopper wherever you go.

When it's time to tidy up, you'll appreciate the hassle-free storage as this buggy collapses easily, allowing for quick and convenient stowing away. Let your child's imagination soar as they explore the world of dolls with the Polly Sparkling Dolls Umbrella Buggy – a blend of comfort, charm, and easy functionality.

Highlights
  • Mermaid Magic: Immerse your child in a world of whimsy with the captivating Mermaid design of the Polly Sparkling Dolls Umbrella Buggy. This enchanting theme adds a touch of fantasy to every playtime adventure.
  • Designed for Doll Delight: The Polly range by Roma is renowned for its attention to detail and quality, and this umbrella buggy is no exception. Specially designed to ensure your child's dolls are pampered in style, it's the perfect accessory for young caregivers.
  • Shimmering Elegance: Stand out from the ordinary with the stunning shimmering fabrics that adorn this buggy. Whether it's a sunny day or a magical indoor playtime, the Polly Sparkling Dolls Umbrella Buggy adds a touch of sparkle to your child's world.
  • Easy Storage, Easy Fun: When playtime is over, the collapsible design of this buggy makes storage a breeze. Say goodbye to clutter and hello to convenience, as this buggy folds down quickly for effortless and space-saving storage.
Size + Fit
  • Handle Height: 55cm
What’s in the Box
  • Roma Polly Umbrella Buggy
Look After Me

ht cosmetic imperfections such as light marks, minor scuffs or small signs of handling from display/storage.

Why Nestoro Loves This

We like how this design gives children familiar everyday routines to recreate through imaginative doll play. Mermaid Magic: Immerse your child in a world of whimsy with the captivating Mermaid design of the Polly Sparkling Dolls Umbrella Buggy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is included with the Roma Polly Dolls Umbrella Buggy?

Roma Polly Umbrella Buggy

What should I know about the size and fit of the Roma Polly Dolls Umbrella Buggy?

Handle Height: 55cm

What age range is the Roma Polly Dolls Umbrella Buggy intended for?

Kids (3–10yrs)

Delivery & Returns

UK Standard delivery [3-5 days]

  • Orders under £39.99/ from £3.50
  • Orders over £39.99 / FREE DELIVERY

Some services, size & weight restrictions may apply. Details will be shown at checkout. If you have any queries about delivery or dispatch, please get in touch with our friendly team

Returns

Return your item within 30 days. Please see our returns policy for exceptions.

Brand

Roma Prams offer an excellent combination of style, functionality, and convenience. Their prams and accessories cater to a wide range of needs, ensuring that parents can find the perfect solution for their children.

Shop all Roma Prams

Roma Polly Dolls Umbrella Buggy Dolls Pram Roma

Made for imaginative play

The full product view shows the pram's shape, colourway and play-ready details.

Roma Polly Dolls Umbrella Buggy Dolls Pram Roma

Details worth seeing

A closer view highlights the fabrics, frame and finishing details that distinguish this design.

Roma Polly Dolls Umbrella Buggy Dolls Pram Roma

Designed from every angle

A third view brings the Roma Polly Dolls Umbrella Buggy's fabrics, frame and play-ready details into focus.

You may also like
More from Dolls Prams
Recently viewed